shopify analytics
+ Visit Carlisle United FC for Latest News, Transfer Gossip, Fixtures and Match Results

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 21

Thread: Predictocomp - week 3

  1. #1

    Predictocomp - week 3

    Any newbies this week, see week one or two for the rules, it's a doddle. You'll start as an EOB on 6 points.

    Eyes down....

    Group A
    Aston Villa v Norwich
    Fulham v Sheffield Wed
    Nottingham Forest v Middlesbrough
    Wolves v Cardiff

    Group B
    Bury v Bristol Rovers
    Doncaster v Blackpool
    MK Dons v Gillingham
    Oldham v Wigan

    Group C
    Accrington v Mansfield
    Chesterfield v Port Vale
    Exeter v Lincoln
    Forest Green v Yeovil

    Good luck. Entries by 1500 BST* on Saturday.




    * before anybody starts

  2. #2
    Group A
    Aston Villa v Norwich D
    Fulham v Sheffield Wed 2-0
    Nottingham Forest v Middlesbrough 0-1
    Wolves v Cardiff H

    Group B
    Bury v Bristol Rovers H
    Doncaster v Blackpool H
    MK Dons v Gillingham 2-1
    Oldham v Wigan 0-2

    Group C
    Accrington v Mansfield H
    Chesterfield v Port Vale A
    Exeter v Lincoln 1-2
    Forest Green v Yeovil 3-0

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Darkest Lancashire
    Posts
    28,119
    Group A
    Aston Villa v Norwich H
    Fulham v Sheffield Wed 2-1
    Nottingham Forest v Middlesbrough 2-1
    Wolves v Cardiff H

    Group B
    Bury v Bristol Rovers D
    Doncaster v Blackpool H
    MK Dons v Gillingham 2-0
    Oldham v Wigan 1-2

    Group C
    Accrington v Mansfield H
    Chesterfield v Port Vale D
    Exeter v Lincoln 2-1
    Forest Green v Yeovil 1-1

  4. #4
    Group A
    Aston Villa v Norwich 2-1
    Fulham v Sheffield Wed H
    Nottingham Forest v Middlesbrough D
    Wolves v Cardiff 2-1

    Group B
    Bury v Bristol Rovers 2-1
    Doncaster v Blackpool 2-1
    MK Dons v Gillingham H
    Oldham v Wigan A

    Group C
    Accrington v Mansfield 1-1
    Chesterfield v Port Vale D
    Exeter v Lincoln 2-1
    Forest Green v Yeovil D

  5. #5
    Quote Originally Posted by griff View Post
    Group A
    Aston Villa v Norwich 1-3
    Fulham v Sheffield Wed H
    Nottingham Forest v Middlesbrough A
    Wolves v Cardiff 1-3

    Group B
    Bury v Bristol Rovers 2-0
    Doncaster v Blackpool 2-0
    MK Dons v Gillingham H
    Oldham v Wigan A

    Group C
    Accrington v Mansfield A
    Chesterfield v Port Vale A
    Exeter v Lincoln 3-0
    Forest Green v Yeovil 0-2
    Thank you Griff

  6. #6
    Group A
    Aston Villa v Norwich H
    Fulham v Sheffield Wed 1-0
    Nottingham Forest v Middlesbrough H
    Wolves v Cardiff 1-0

    Group B
    Bury v Bristol Rovers H
    Doncaster v Blackpool 1-0
    MK Dons v Gillingham 1-0
    Oldham v Wigan H

    Group C
    Accrington v Mansfield 1-0
    Chesterfield v Port Vale 1-0
    Exeter v Lincoln H
    Forest Green v Yeovil H

  7. #7
    Group A
    Aston Villa v Norwich H
    Fulham v Sheffield Wed 1-1
    Nottingham Forest v Middlesbrough 1-1
    Wolves v Cardiff H

    Group B
    Bury v Bristol Rovers 3-0
    Doncaster v Blackpool 1-1
    MK Dons v Gillingham H
    Oldham v Wigan A

    Group C
    Accrington v Mansfield H
    Chesterfield v Port Vale 1-1
    Exeter v Lincoln 2-1
    Forest Green v Yeovil H

  8. #8
    Group A
    Aston Villa v Norwich 2-2
    Fulham v Sheffield Wed H
    Nottingham Forest v Middlesbrough D
    Wolves v Cardiff 1-2

    Group B
    Bury v Bristol Rovers 1-1
    Doncaster v Blackpool 2-1
    MK Dons v Gillingham H
    Oldham v Wigan D

    Group C
    Accrington v Mansfield D
    Chesterfield v Port Vale 1-2
    Exeter v Lincoln 1-1
    Forest Green v Yeovil D

  9. #9
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Buckshaw Village
    Posts
    1,852
    Group A
    Aston Villa v Norwich 1-1
    Fulham v Sheffield Wed H
    Nottingham Forest v Middlesbrough 0-1
    Wolves v Cardiff D

    Group B
    Bury v Bristol Rovers D
    Doncaster v Blackpool 3-1
    MK Dons v Gillingham H
    Oldham v Wigan 1-2

    Group C
    Accrington v Mansfield 3-2
    Chesterfield v Port Vale D
    Exeter v Lincoln H
    Forest Green v Yeovil 2-0

  10. #10
    Group A
    Aston Villa v Norwich DRAWN ENCOUNTER
    Fulham v Sheffield Wed 2 v 1
    Nottingham Forest v Middlesbrough ANOTHER DRAW
    Wolves v Cardiff 1 v 1

    Group B
    Bury v Bristol Rovers HOME WIN
    Doncaster v Blackpool 3 v 1
    MK Dons v Gillingham 1 v 0
    Oldham v Wigan AWAY WIN

    Group C
    Accrington v Mansfield 1 v 2
    Chesterfield v Port Vale DRAW
    Exeter v Lincoln HOME
    Forest Green v Yeovil 2 v 0

  11. #11
    Group A
    Aston Villa v Norwich H
    Fulham v Sheffield Wed 3-1
    Nottingham Forest v Middlesbrough 1-2
    Wolves v Cardiff D

    Group B
    Bury v Bristol Rovers D
    Doncaster v Blackpool H
    MK Dons v Gillingham 2-1
    Oldham v Wigan 2-1

    Group C
    Accrington v Mansfield H
    Chesterfield v Port Vale H
    Exeter v Lincoln 2-1
    Forest Green v Yeovil 2-1

  12. #12
    Group A
    Aston Villa v Norwich 1-2
    Fulham v Sheffield Wed H
    Nottingham Forest v Middlesbrough A
    Wolves v Cardiff A

    Group B
    Bury v Bristol Rovers H
    Doncaster v Blackpool H
    MK Dons v Gillingham H
    Oldham v Wigan 1-1

    Group C
    Accrington v Mansfield 0-0
    Chesterfield v Port Vale H
    Exeter v Lincoln H
    Forest Green v Yeovil A

  13. #13
    You've Ballsed that up Lufbra. Two results, two scores.

  14. #14
    Group A
    Aston Villa v Norwich D
    Fulham v Sheffield Wed 1-1
    Nottingham Forest v Middlesbrough D
    Wolves v Cardiff 1-2

    Group B
    Bury v Bristol Rovers 1-0
    Doncaster v Blackpool 1-2
    MK Dons v Gillingham H
    Oldham v Wigan A

    Group C
    Accrington v Mansfield D
    Chesterfield v Port Vale A
    Exeter v Lincoln 2-1
    Forest Green v Yeovil 2-2

    Good luck new found mates and old :-)

  15. #15
    Group A
    Aston Villa v Norwich 2-2
    Fulham v Sheffield Wed 2-1
    Nottingham Forest v Middlesbrough Away
    Wolves v Cardiff Home

    Group B
    Bury v Bristol Rovers 2-0
    Doncaster v Blackpool Home
    MK Dons v Gillingham 2-1
    Oldham v Wigan Away

    Group C
    Accrington v Mansfield 0-2
    Chesterfield v Port Vale Home
    Exeter v Lincoln 2-0
    Forest Green v Yeovil Home

  16. #16
    Group A
    Aston Villa v Norwich – 1-0
    Fulham v Sheffield Wed 1-1
    Nottingham Forest v Middlesbrough - H
    Wolves v Cardiff - H

    Group B
    Bury v Bristol Rovers – 1-0
    Doncaster v Blackpool - H
    MK Dons v Gillingham 1-1
    Oldham v Wigan - A

    Group C
    Accrington v Mansfield - H
    Chesterfield v Port Vale – 1-1
    Exeter v Lincoln – 1-0
    Forest Green v Yeovil - H

    Bonus - 6

  17. #17
    Group A
    Aston Villa v Norwich A
    Fulham v Sheffield Wed D
    Nottingham Forest v Middlesbrough 2-1
    Wolves v Cardiff 2-1

    Group B
    Bury v Bristol Rovers H
    Doncaster v Blackpool 3-1
    MK Dons v Gillingham 2-0
    Oldham v Wigan A

    Group C
    Accrington v Mansfield 0-2
    Chesterfield v Port Vale D
    Exeter v Lincoln 2-0
    Forest Green v Yeovil A

  18. #18
    Group A
    Aston Villa v Norwich. DRAW
    Fulham v Sheffield Wed. 2-1
    Nottingham Forest v Middlesbrough. DRAW
    Wolves v Cardiff 1-2

    Group B
    Bury v Bristol Rovers. 2-1
    Doncaster v Blackpool. DRAW
    MK Dons v Gillingham. 1-2
    Oldham v Wigan AWAY

    Group C
    Accrington v Mansfield DRAW
    Chesterfield v Port Vale. 1-2
    Exeter v Lincoln HOME
    Forest Green v Yeovil 3-1






    * before anybody starts

  19. #19
    [QUOTE=griff;38623179]Any newbies this week, see week one
    Aston Villa v Norwich 1-2
    Fulham v Sheffield Wed H
    Nottingham Forest v Middlesbrough 0-3
    Wolves v Cardiff A

    Group B
    Bury v Bristol Rovers H
    Doncaster v Blackpool 2-1
    MK Dons v Gillingham H
    Oldham v Wigan 1-1

    Group C
    Accrington v Mansfield 0-0
    Chesterfield v Port Vale H
    Exeter v Lincoln 2-0
    Forest Green v Yeovil A

  20. #20
    Aston Villa v Norwich 1-2
    Fulham v Sheffield Wed H
    Nottingham Forest v Middlesbrough 0-3
    Wolves v Cardiff A

    Group B
    Bury v Bristol Rovers H
    Doncaster v Blackpool 2-1
    MK Dons v Gillingham H
    Oldham v Wigan 1-1

    Group C
    Accrington v Mansfield 0-0
    Chesterfield v Port Vale H
    Exeter v Lincoln 2-0
    Forest Green v Yeovil A

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •