Last night
Aberdeenshire Shield
Aberdeen Uni 1-3 Sevcove
Formartinks 5-1 The Vale
Huntly 1-3 Locos
Tommorows matches
Clachnacuddin v Huntly
Sevco v Lossiemouth
Formartinks v Rothes
Forres Mechanics v Turrah
Fort William v Deveronvale
Fraserburgh v Buckie Bhoys
Keith v Brora Huns
Strathspey Thistle v Nairn County
Wick Academy v Inverurie Locos
Looks like:
Clachnacuddin 1-3 Huntly
Cove Rangers 4-0 Lossiemouth
Formartine United 3-3 Rothes
Forres Mechanics 2-1 Turriff United
Fort William 0-8 Deveronvale
Fraserburgh 2-1 Buckie Thistle
Keith 0-4 Brora Rangers
Strathspey Thistle 1-0 Nairn County
Wick Academy 6-2 Inverurie Locos
barring goals scored in time added on being played in the early hours of Sunday morning.
www.fitbanorth.com
Great result for Wick
The Formartinks drop more points. Shame
Just the three this week due to the Scottish Cup
HFL
Forres Mechanics v Buckie Bhoys
Fort William v Inverurie Loco Works
Keith v Nairn County
Scottish Cup
Rothes v Annan
Edusport v i'burry
Brora Huns v Coldstream
Deveronvale v Stirling Uni
Sevcove v Auchinleck Talbot (that should be a good game)
Albion Rovers v Formartinks
Good result for Formartinks
HFL
Forres Mechanics 7 v 2 Buckie Bhoys
Fort William 1 v 7 Inverurie Loco Works
Keith 2 v 1 Nairn County
Scottish Cup
Rothes 0 v 1 Annan
Edusport 1 v 2 i'burry
Brora Huns 6 v 0 Coldstream
Deveronvale 1 v 2 Stirling Uni
Sevcove 1 v 1 Auchinleck Talbot
Albion Rovers 0 v 3 Formartinks
Last edited by Pacman1903; 20-10-2018 at 05:28 PM.
Next round
Alloa Athletic v Brechin City
Edinburgh City v Inverness Caledonian Thistle
University of Stirling v Elgin City
Berwick Rangers v East Fife
Forfar Athletic v BSC Glasgow
East Kilbride v Gala Fairydean Rovers
Cowdenbeath v Brora Huns
Beith Juniors v Ayr United
Queen's Park v Raith Rovers
Stenhousemuir v Falkirk
Arbroath v Stranraer
Montrose v Annan Athletic
Greenock Morton v Peterhead
Queen of the South v Formartinks
Airdrieonians v Dumbarton
Fraserburgh v Sevcove or Auchinleck Talbot
Tomorrows games
HFL
Brora Huns v Formartinks
Buckie Bhoys v Rothes
Deveronvale v Strathspey Thistle
Huntly v Fraserburgh
Inverurie Locos v Forres Mechanics
Lossiemouth v Keith
Nairn County P v P Sevcove
Turrah v Clachnacuddin
Wick Academy v Fort William
Scottish Cup Replay
Auchinleck Talbot v Sevcove