Results 1 to 18 of 18

Thread: Predictor 2018-19 (Week 10+) - Ladbrokes Championship - Sat 6 Oct

  1. #1

    Question Predictor 2018-19 (Week 10+) - Ladbrokes Championship - Sat 6 Oct


    Ladbrokes Championship
    Saturday, 6 October 2018

    Ayr Utd v Dundee Utd
    Falkirk v Dunfermline Athletic
    Inverness CT v Morton
    Partick Thistle v Ross County
    Queen of the South v Alloa Athletic

    UEFA Nations League, Group C
    Thursday, 11 October 2018

    Israel v Scotland (ko 7.45pm)

    IRN-BRU Cup, 3rd round
    Friday, 12 October 2018

    Arbroath v Edinburgh City (ko 7.35pm)


    Please play 2 Jokers.


    In short...
    Ayr v Dundee Utd
    Falkirk v Dunfermline
    ICT v Morton
    Partick v Ross Co
    Queens v Alloa
    Israel v Scotland
    Arbroath v Edinburgh City
    2 Jokers to play

  2. #2
    Ayr v Dundee Utd 2-1
    Falkirk v Dunfermline 2-1
    ICT v Morton 2-0
    Partick v Ross Co 1-1
    Queens v Alloa 2-0 JOKER
    Israel v Scotland 2-1
    Arbroath v Edinburgh City 2-0 JOKER

  3. #3
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    Irvine, North Ayrshire
    Posts
    7,365
    Ayr 2 Dundee Utd 1
    Falkirk 1 Dunfermline 3 (Joker)
    ICT 2 Morton 1
    Partick 1 Ross Co 2
    Queens 3 Alloa 1 ( Joker)
    Israel 1 Scotland 2
    Arbroath 2 Edinburgh City 1

  4. #4
    Ayr v Dundee Utd 1-1 JOKER
    Falkirk v Dunfermline 1-2
    ICT v Morton 2-0
    Partick v Ross Co 2-2 JOKER
    Queens v Alloa 3-1
    Israel v Scotland 0-2
    Arbroath v Edinburgh City 1-1

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Location
    In a house
    Posts
    529
    Ayr 1 v 1 Dundee Utd
    Falkirk 1 v 1 Dunfermline
    ICT 2 v 1 Morton
    Partick 1 v 1 Ross Co
    Queens 2 v 1 Alloa (joker)
    Israel 1 v 1 Scotland
    Arbroath 2 v 1 Edinburgh City (joker)

  6. #6
    Ayr 1 Dundee Utd 0
    Falkirk 2 Dunfermline 1
    ICT 2 Morton 0 (Joker)
    Partick 1 Ross Co 1
    Queens 3 Alloa 0 (Joker)
    Israel 1 Scotland 2
    Arbroath 1 Edinburgh City 2

    And for McGuffie2 -

    Ayr 1 Dundee Utd 1
    Falkirk 2 Dunfermline 2
    ICT 3 Morton 0 (Joker)
    Partick 1 Ross Co 2
    Queens 4 Alloa 0 (Joker)
    Israel 1 Scotland 1
    Arbroath 2 Edinburgh City 2

  7. #7
    Ayr 1v 2Dundee Utd joker
    Falkirk 1v 1Dunfermline
    ICT 2v 0Morton joker
    Partick 2 v2 Ross Co
    Queens 2 v0 Alloa
    Israel 1 v1 Scotland
    Arbroath 1v 1Edinburgh City

  8. #8
    Ayr 1-2 Dundee United . Falkirk 2-1 Dunfermline .Ict 2-0 Morton joker . Patrick 1-3 Ross county . Queen's 3-1 alloa joker . Israel 1-2 Scotland . Arbroath 3-1 Edinburgh city

  9. #9
    Ayr 1 v 3 Dundee Utd
    Falkirk 2 v 1 Dunfermline
    ICT 2 v 0 Morton joker
    Partick 1 v 1 Ross Co
    Queens 4 v 1 Alloa joker
    Israel 1 v 2 Scotland
    Arbroath 3 v 2 Edinburgh City

  10. #10
    Ayr 1v2 Dundee Utd joker
    Falkirk 0v1 Dunfermline
    ICT 2v0 Morton
    Partick 1v2 Ross Co joker
    Queens 2v0 Alloa
    Israel 0v1 Scotland
    Arbroath 3v1 Edinburgh City

  11. #11
    Ayr 1 Dundee Utd 2 (joker)
    Falkirk 3 Dunfermline 1 (joker)
    ICT 2 Morton 1
    Partick 1 Ross Co 1
    Queens 2 Alloa 0
    Israel 1 Scotland 1
    Arbroath 1 Edinburgh City 2

  12. #12
    This is for Parkgate QOS who has text me his predictions as out of signal for internet. He doesn't know about the 2 additional games yet, so I will return and edit to add those when he gets back to me.

    Todays games for Parkgate QOS:

    Ayr 3 Dundee Utd 1 (joker)
    Falkirk 1 Dunfermline 2
    ICT 3 Morton 1
    Partick 1 Ross Co 3
    Queens 3 Alloa 1
    Israel ? Scotland ?
    Arbroath ? Edinburgh City ?

  13. #13
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Rockliffe,Dumfries and Galloway.
    Posts
    3,653
    Ayr v Dundee Utd 2-1 Joker
    Falkirk v Dunfermline 0-2
    ICT v Morton 3-1 Joker
    Partick v Ross Co 1-1
    Queens v Alloa 3-0
    Israel v Scotland 0-1
    Arbroath v Edinburgh City 3-1

  14. #14
    Ayr 2 Dundee Utd 1
    Falkirk 0 Dunfermline 2
    ICT2 Morton 0 (joker)
    Partick 1 Ross Co 2
    Queens 3 Alloa 0 (joker)
    Israel 1 Scotland 1
    Arbroath 1 Edinbugh City 1

  15. #15
    Ayr 2 v 1 Dundee Utd
    Falkirk 1 v 1 Dunfermline
    ICT 2 v 1 Morton
    Partick 1 v 3 Ross Co
    Queens 4 v 1 Alloa - Joker
    Israel 1 v 2 Scotland
    Arbroath 3 v 1 Edinburgh City - Joker

  16. #16
    Ayr 3-1 Dundee Utd
    Falkirk 1-1 Dunfermline (Joker)
    ICT 1-0 Morton
    Partick 1-2 Ross Co
    Queens 1-0 Alloa


    fruitloop's...

    Ayr 1-1 Dundee Utd (Joker)
    Falkirk 1-2 Dunfermline
    ICT 1-0 Morton
    Partick 2-1 Ross Co
    Queens 3-0 Alloa
    Israel 1-2 Scotland (Joker)
    Arbroath 1-1 Edinburgh City

  17. #17
    Ayr Utd 2 Dundee Utd 1
    Falkirk 2 Dunfermline Athletic 1 Joker
    Inverness CT 1 Morton 1
    Partick Thistle 1 Ross County 2
    Queen of the South 3 Alloa Athletic 1

  18. #18
    Israel 0-1 Scotland (Joker)
    Arbroath 2-1 Edinburgh City

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •