Results 1 to 18 of 18

Thread: Predictor 2018-19 (Week 11) - IRN-BRU Cup, 3rd round - Sat 13 Oct

  1. #1

    Question Predictor 2018-19 (Week 11) - IRN-BRU Cup, 3rd round - Sat 13 Oct


    IRN-BRU Cup, 3rd round
    Saturday, 13 October 2018

    Bohemians v Sutton Utd
    Dunfermline Athletic v Alloa Athletic
    East Fife v Queen of the South
    Motherwell U21s v Sligo Rovers
    Ross County v Montrose
    St Mirren U21s v Queen's Park
    Connah's Quay Nomads v Coleraine (ko 7.30pm)

    Ladbrokes Championship
    Saturday, 13 October 2018

    Partick Thistle v Dundee Utd

    International Friendly
    Sunday, 14 October 2018

    Scotland v Portugal (ko 5pm)


    Please play 3 Jokers.


    In short...
    Bohemians v Sutton
    Dunfermline v Alloa
    East Fife v Queens
    Motherwell U21 v Sligo
    Ross Co v Montrose
    St Mirren U21 v Queen's Park
    CQN v Coleraine
    Partick v Dundee Utd
    Scotland v Portugal
    3 Jokers to play

  2. #2
    Bohemians 1 v 1 Sutton(Joker)
    Dunfermline 2 v 2 Alloa
    East Fife 2 v 5 Queens (Joker)
    Motherwell U21 2 v 3 Sligo
    Ross Co 5 v 0 Montrose
    St Mirren U21 3 v 1 Queen's Park
    CQN 1 v 2 Coleraine(Joker)
    Partick 1 v 1 Dundee Utd
    Scotland 2 v 2 Portugal
    3 Jokers to play

  3. #3
    Bohemians v Sutton 2-1
    Dunfermline v Alloa 2-1 JOKER
    East Fife v Queens 1-4
    Motherwell U21 v Sligo 1-2
    Ross Co v Montrose 2-0 JOKER
    St Mirren U21 v Queen's Park 1-1
    CQN v Coleraine 2-0
    Partick v Dundee Utd 2-1 JOKER
    Scotland v Portugal 1-3

  4. #4
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    Irvine, North Ayrshire
    Posts
    7,364
    Bohemians 2 Sutton 1
    Dunfermline 3 Alloa 1 (Joker)
    East Fife 1 Queens 3
    Motherwell U21 1 Sligo 2
    Ross Co 3 Montrose 1 (Joker)
    St Mirren U21 1 Queen's Park 2
    CQN 2 Coleraine 1
    Partick 1 Dundee Utd 2
    Scotland 1 Portugal 3 (Joker)

  5. #5
    Bohemians 1 v 2 Sutton
    Dunfermline 1 v 1 Alloa
    East Fife 1 v 3 Queens joker
    Motherwell U21 1 v 2 Sligo
    Ross Co 5 v 1 Montrose joker
    St Mirren U21 3 v 2 Queen's Park
    CQN 2 v 1 Coleraine joker
    Partick 1 v 3 Dundee Utd
    Scotland 2 v 1 Portugal

  6. #6
    Bohemians 2 Sutton 0
    Dunfermline 2 Alloa 1
    East Fife 0 Queens 3 (Joker)
    Motherwell U21 1 Sligo 1
    Ross Co 4 Montrose 0 (Joker)
    St Mirren U21 2 Queen's Park 1
    CQN 2 Coleraine 1
    Partick 2 Dundee Utd 1(Joker)
    Scotland 1 Portugal 1

  7. #7
    Bohemians 2 Sutton 2
    Dunfermline 2 Alloa 2
    East Fife 0 Queens 4
    Motherwell U21 1 Sligo 2
    Ross Co 4 Montrose 0 (Joker)
    St Mirren U21 2 Queen's Park 3 (Joker)
    CQN 2 Coleraine 1
    Partick 2 Dundee Utd 1(Joker)
    Scotland 1 Portugal 1

  8. #8
    Bohemians 2v 2Sutton joker
    Dunfermline 2v 1Alloa
    East Fife 1v 3Queens
    Motherwell U21 1v 2Sligo
    Ross Co 4v 0Montrose joker
    St Mirren U21 2v 0Queen's Park
    CQN 1v 2Coleraine
    Partick 2v 2Dundee Utd
    Scotland 1 v 3Portugal joker

  9. #9
    Bohemians 0v2 Sutton joker
    Dunfermline 2v1 Alloa
    East Fife 0v2 Queens
    Motherwell U21 1v1 Sligo joker
    Ross Co 2v0 Montrose
    St Mirren U21 2v1 Queen's Park
    CQN 1v2 Coleraine joker
    Partick 2v1 Dundee Utd
    Scotland 1v0 Portugal

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Location
    In a house
    Posts
    529
    Bohemians 2 v 1 Sutton (joker)
    Dunfermline 2 v 1 Alloa
    East Fife 2 v 0 Queens
    Motherwell U21 1 v 2 Sligo
    Ross Co 3 v 0 Montrose (joker)
    St Mirren U21 1 v 2 Queen's Park
    Connahs Quay 1 v 2 Coleraine
    Partick 1 v 2 Dundee Utd
    Scotland 0 v 3 Portugal (joker)

  11. #11
    Bohemians 3_1 Sutton . Dunfermline 2-1 alloa . East Fife 1-4 queen's joker . Motherwell 1-3 Sligo . Ross 4-1 Montrose joker . St mirren 1-3 queen's park . Cqn 1-3 Coleraine . Patrick 1-1 Dundee United . Scotland 1-4 Portugal joker .

  12. #12
    Bohemians v Sutton 1-1
    Dunfermline v Alloa 2-1
    East Fife v Queens 1-3
    Motherwell U21 v Sligo 1-2
    Ross Co v Montrose 3-0 JOKER
    St Mirren U21 v Queen's Park 1-1
    CQN v Coleraine 2-0
    Partick v Dundee Utd 2-2 JOKER
    Scotland v Portugal 0-5 JOKER

  13. #13
    Bohemians 1 v 1 Sutton
    Dunfermline 2 v 1 Alloa
    East Fife 1 v 3 Queens
    Motherwell U21 2 v 1 Sligo - Joker
    Ross Co 4 v 1 Montrose - Joker
    St Mirren U21 1 v 2 Queen's Park
    CQN 2 v 1 Coleraine
    Partick 1 v 1 Dundee Utd
    Scotland 0 v 4 Portugal - Joker

  14. #14
    Bohemians 2v1 Sutton
    Dunfermline 3v0 Alloa (joker)
    East Fife 0v3 Queens (joker)
    Motherwell U21 1v1 Sligo
    Ross Co 3v0 Montrose (joker)
    St Mirren U21 2v1 Queen's Park
    CQN 2v1 Coleraine
    Partick 0v1 Dundee Utd
    Scotland 0v2 Portugal

  15. #15
    Bohemians 1-2 Sutton
    Dunfermline 1-1 Alloa (Joker)
    East Fife 1-3 Queens
    Motherwell U21 2-0 Sligo
    Ross Co 2-0 Montrose (Joker)
    St Mirren U21 1-2 Queen's Park
    CQN 1-0 Coleraine
    Partick 1-3 Dundee Utd (Joker)
    Scotland 0-2 Portugal


    fruitloop's...

    Bohemians 1-2 Sutton joker
    Dunfermline 2-0 Alloa
    East Fife 0-2 Queens joker
    Motherwell U21 1-1 Sligo joker
    Ross Co 2-0 Montrose
    St Mirren U21 1-1 Queen's Park
    CQN 1-2 Coleraine
    Partick 0-0 Dundee Utd
    Scotland 0-4 Portugal

  16. #16
    Bohemians 2 v Sutton 2
    Dunfermline 3 v Alloa 2
    East Fife 1 v Queens 3
    Motherwell U21 1 v Sligo 1
    Ross Co 5 v Montrose 1 (joker)
    St Mirren U21 2 v Queen's Park 2
    CQN 3 v Coleraine 1
    Partick 2 v Dundee Utd 1(joker)
    Scotland 0 v Portugal 3(joker)

  17. #17
    Bohemians 1 Sutton Utd 2
    Dunfermline Athletic 2 Alloa Athletic 0
    East Fife 1 Queen of the South 2 Joker
    Motherwell U21s 1 Sligo Rovers 1
    Ross County 3 Montrose 1 Joker
    St Mirren U21s 0 Queen's Park 1
    Connah's Quay Nomads 1 Coleraine 2
    Partick 1 Dundee Utd 2 Joker

  18. #18
    Scotland 0 v Portugal 2

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •