I'm going in blind but I've got to admit that I saw Notts in there somewhere,they have no chance of winning so it's probably best that I leave it up to God how I predict them
1-0
AW
HW
0-1
0-2
HW
AW
2-0
3-0
0-2
HW
AW
Thank you Griff
Greetings Comrades, from the windblown steppes of Mother Russ.......
Oh, never mind, crack on.
Group A
Accrington v Barnsley
Oxford v Gillingham
Shrewsbury v Rochdale
Southend v Blackpool
Group B
Bury v Stevenage
Newport v Colchester
Notts County v Cheltenham
Oldham v Cambridge
Group C
Barrow v Eastleigh
Chesterfield v Havant & Waterlooville
Halifax v Dover
Gateshead v Sutton
Good luck
I'm going in blind but I've got to admit that I saw Notts in there somewhere,they have no chance of winning so it's probably best that I leave it up to God how I predict them
1-0
AW
HW
0-1
0-2
HW
AW
2-0
3-0
0-2
HW
AW
Thank you Griff
Group A
Accrington v Barnsley A
Oxford v Gillingham A
Shrewsbury v Rochdale 2-2
Southend v Blackpool 1-1
Group B
Bury v Stevenage 1-1
Newport v Colchester A
Notts County v Cheltenham H
Oldham v Cambridge 1-1
Group C
Barrow v Eastleigh 1-1
Chesterfield v Havant & Waterlooville H
Halifax v Dover A
Gateshead v Sutton 2-1
Good luck
Group A
Accrington v Barnsley 2-1
Oxford v Gillingham H
Shrewsbury v Rochdale D
Southend v Blackpool 1-1
Group B
Bury v Stevenage 1-0
Newport v Colchester A
Notts County v Cheltenham H
Oldham v Cambridge 1-2
Group C
Barrow v Eastleigh D
Chesterfield v Havant & Waterlooville 1-0
Halifax v Dover 1-1
Gateshead v Sutton D
Cheers Griff
Group A
Accrington v Barnsley 2-1
Oxford v Gillingham 2-0
Shrewsbury v Rochdale Home
Southend v Blackpool Away
Group B
Bury v Stevenage 2-0
Newport v Colchester 2-0
Notts County v Cheltenham Home
Oldham v Cambridge Home
Group C
Barrow v Eastleigh 1-2
Chesterfield v Havant & Waterlooville 2-0
Halifax v Dover Home
Gateshead v Sutton Home
On a side note , I believe the slump in form from Aussiebranch may be due to the influence of a young lady but could also be due to the fact his selections are ****e .
Group A
Accrington v Barnsley 2-0
Oxford v Gillingham 1-0
Shrewsbury v Rochdale H
Southend v Blackpool A
Group B
Bury v Stevenage 2-1
Newport v Colchester H
Notts County v Cheltenham 1-0
Oldham v Cambridge D
Group C
Barrow v Eastleigh D
Chesterfield v Havant & Waterlooville 1-1
Halifax v Dover 2-1
Gateshead v Sutton A
Group A
Accrington v Barnsley 0-1
Oxford v Gillingham 2-1
Shrewsbury v Rochdale H
Southend v Blackpool D
Group B
Bury v Stevenage H
Newport v Colchester D
Notts County v Cheltenham 1-0
Oldham v Cambridge 1-0
Group C
Barrow v Eastleigh A
Chesterfield v Havant & Waterlooville H
Halifax v Dover 2-0
Gateshead v Sutton 2-1
Group A
Accrington v Barnsley 2-1
Oxford v Gillingham 3-2
Shrewsbury v Rochdale H
Southend v Blackpool D
Group B
Bury v Stevenage 2-1
Newport v Colchester 1-2
Notts County v Cheltenham H
Oldham v Cambridge D
Group C
Barrow v Eastleigh A
Chesterfield v Havant & Waterlooville H
Halifax v Dover 2-1
Gateshead v Sutton 1-2
Good luck me
Group A
Accrington v Barnsley 1-1
Oxford v Gillingham 1-1
Shrewsbury v Rochdale H
Southend v Blackpool A
Group B
Bury v Stevenage 1-1
Newport v Colchester 2-1
Notts County v Cheltenham H
Oldham v Cambridge H
Group C
Barrow v Eastleigh D
Chesterfield v Havant & Waterlooville H
Halifax v Dover 2-1
Gateshead v Sutton 2-1