Get your very own personalised ScottishFitba Messageboard gifts!
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Pre season friendlies to date (part one)

  1. #1

    Pre season friendlies to date (part one)

    The games afoot with pre-season friendlies agreed to get those last bits of relaxation out of the players legs for the season ahead. Pre-season training has started for a number of clubs and the fixtures below form part of the finishing touches.

    25/06/2019
    East Fife v Albion Rovers
    19:45
    Locality Hub Bayview Stadium

    Strathspey Thistle v Elgin City
    19:45
    Seafield Park

    26/06/2019

    SC Pinkafeld v Celtic
    18:30
    Sportplatz, Pinkafeld, Austria

    Crusaders v Motherwell
    19:00
    Seaview

    27/06/2019
    Annan Athletic v Stranraer
    17:30
    Galabank

    Gala Fairydean Rovers v Edinburgh City
    19:45
    3G Arena, Netherdale

    29/06/2019
    Connah's Quay Nomads v Aberdeen
    14:00
    Fota Island, Ireland

    Alloa Athletic v Albion Rovers
    15:00
    Indodrill Stadium

    Arbroath v Hearts
    15:00
    Gayfield Park

    Blackburn United v East Stirlingshire
    14:30
    New Murrayfield Park

    Brechin City v Dundee
    13:00
    Glebe Park

    Wiener SC v Celtic
    18:00
    Sportclub - Platz, Vienna
    *
    Clachnacuddin v Inverness Caledonian Thistle
    13:00
    Grant Street Park
    *
    Craigroyston v Edinburgh United
    14:30
    St Marks Park
    *
    East Fife v Dundee United
    15:00
    Locality Hub Bayview Stadium
    *
    East Kilbride v Penicuik Athletic
    14:00
    K-Park Training Academy
    *
    Edinburgh City v St Johnstone
    15:00
    Riccarton Synthetic - John Brydson Arena
    *
    Elgin City v Jeanfield Swifts
    15:00
    Home Street
    *
    Forfar Athletic v Dunfermline
    14:00
    Station Park
    *
    Spartans v Keith
    13:00
    Ainslie Park Stadium
    *
    Linlithgow Rose v Clyde
    14:30
    Prestonfield
    *
    Montrose v Formartine United
    15:00
    Links Park Stadium
    *
    Linfield v Motherwell
    13:30
    Windsor Park
    *
    Nairn County v Ross County
    15:00
    Station Park
    *
    Raith Rovers v Stirling Albion
    15:00
    Stark's Park
    *
    Strathspey Thistle v Inverness Caledonian Thistle
    13:00
    Seafield Park

    01/07/2019
    Shelbourne v Hearts
    19:30
    Tolka Park, Dublin

    02/07/2019
    Airdrieonians v Albion Rovers
    19:45
    Penny Cars Stadium
    *
    FC St Gallen v Celtic
    19:30
    Stadion Kybunpark
    *
    Dumbarton v Dunfermline
    19:45
    C&G Systems Stadium
    *
    Nottingham Forest v Dundee
    18:30
    Pinatar Arena, Murcia, Spain
    *
    East Fife v Queen of the South
    19:45
    Locality Hub Bayview Stadium
    *
    East Kilbride v Stenhousemuir
    19:45
    K-Park Training Academy
    *
    Forres Mechanics v Inverness Caledonian Thistle
    19:45
    Mosset Park
    *
    Gretna 2008 v Motherwell
    19:15
    Raydale Park
    *
    Rothes v Inverness Caledonian Thistle
    19:45
    MacKessack Park

    03/07/2019
    Peterhead v Aberdeen
    19:45
    Balmoor Stadium
    *
    Cove Rangers v Inverurie Loco Works
    19:45
    Balmoral Stadium
    *
    Arbroath v Hibs
    19:45
    Gayfield Park
    *
    Glentoran v St Johnstone
    19:30
    The Oval, Belfast

    04/07/2019
    Elgin City v Aberdeen
    19:45
    Borough Briggs
    *
    Kelty Hearts v Glenrothes
    19:45
    New Central Park
    *
    Raith Rovers v Hamilton Academical
    19:30
    Stark's Park

    05/07/2019
    Brechin City v Dundee United
    19:45
    Glebe Park
    *
    Deveronvale v Elgin City
    19:45
    Princess Royal Park
    *
    S****horpe United v Dundee
    13:00
    Pinatar Arena, Murcia, Spain
    *
    F.C. Groningen v Ross County
    19:00
    Sportpark Lonerstraat, Assen

    06/07/2019
    Airdrieonians v Cowdenbeath
    15:00
    Penny Cars Stadium
    *
    Linlithgow Rose v Annan Athletic
    14:00
    Prestonfield
    *
    Blackburn United v Preston Athletic
    14:30
    New Murrayfield Park
    *
    Buckie Thistle v Ross County
    15:00
    Victoria Park
    *
    Coldstream v Blyth Town
    14:30
    Home Park
    *
    Cove Rangers v Montrose
    15:00
    Balmoral Stadium
    *
    Dalbeattie Star v Seaham Red Star
    13:30
    Islecroft Stadium Dalbeattie
    *
    Dumbarton v Dundee United
    15:00
    C&G Systems Stadium
    *
    Dunfermline *v Hibs
    15:00
    East End Park
    *
    Aberdeen v Inverness Caledonian Thistle
    15:00
    Borough Briggs
    *
    Forfar Athletic v Greenock Morton
    15:00
    Station Park
    *
    Lochee United v Formartine United
    14:00
    Thomson Park
    *
    Buckie Rovers F.C v Forres Mechanics
    14:00
    Merson Park
    *
    Gala Fairydean Rovers v Shettleston
    15:00
    3G Arena, Netherdale
    *
    Gretna 2008 v Carlisle Utd
    15:00
    Raydale Park
    *
    Albion Rovers v Hamilton Academical
    14:00
    The Reigart Stadium
    *
    Glenavon v Hearts
    14:00
    Mourneview Park, Belfast
    *
    Glentanar J.F.C. v Huntly
    14:00
    Woodside Sports Complex
    *
    Keith v Islavale
    15:00
    Kynoch Park
    *
    Darlington v Motherwell
    14:00
    Blackwell Meadows
    *
    Musselburgh Athletic v AFC Killingworth
    15:00
    Olivebank
    *
    Oakley United v St Anthony's
    14:00
    Blairwood Park
    *
    Raith Rovers v Spartans
    15:00
    Stark's Park
    *
    Linfield v St Johnstone
    14:00
    Windsor Park
    *
    Stranraer v Coleraine
    15:00
    Stair Park

    Whitehill Welfare v Hearts
    13:00
    Ferguson Park

    07/07/2019
    Arbroath v Celtic
    14:00
    Gayfield Park

    Rangers v Oxford United
    15:00
    Ibrox Stadium

  2. #2
    08/07/2019
    Hamilton Academical v Stirling Albion
    19:45
    The Hope CBD Stadium

    Hearts v Inverness Caledonian Thistle
    19:30
    Tynecastle Park

    09/07/2019
    Alloa Athletic v Livingston
    19:45
    Indodrill Stadium

    Brechin City v Falkirk
    19:45
    Glebe Park

    Dundee v Blackpool
    19:45
    Kilmac Stadium at Dens Park

    Clachnacuddin v Elgin City
    19:45
    Grant Street Park

    Forfar Athletic v Cove Rangers
    19:45
    Station Park

    Greenock Morton v St Johnstone
    19:45
    Cappielow Park

    Dumbarton v Hamilton Academical
    19:30
    C&G Systems Stadium

    Carlisle United v Hibs
    19:45
    Brunton Park

    Montrose v Arbroath
    19:45
    Links Park Stadium

    Raith Rovers v Cowdenbeath
    19:45
    Stark's Park

    Stenhousemuir v St Mirren
    19:30
    Ochilview Park

    Tranent Juniors v Preston Athletic
    19:15
    Forresters Park

    Vale of Leithen v Penicuik Athletic
    19:30
    Victoria Park

    10/07/2019
    Blackburn United v Armadale Thistle
    19:30
    New Murrayfield Park

    Buckie Thistle v Deveronside
    19:45
    Victoria Park

    Fraserburgh v Fraserburgh United
    19:30
    Bellslea Park

    Aberdeen East End v Keith
    19:30
    New Advocates Park

    Kelty Hearts v Dunfermline
    19:45
    New Central Park

    11/07/2019
    Dalbeattie Star v Threave Rovers
    19:30
    Islecroft Stadium Dalbeattie

    Gretna 2008 v Milnthorpe Corinithians
    19:30
    Raydale Park

    Colony Park JFC v Inverurie Loco Works
    19:30
    Colony Park

    12/07/2019
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle v St Johnstone
    19:30
    Grant Street Park

    13/07/2019
    Hawick Royal Albert v Abbey Vale
    14:00
    Albert Park

    Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic v Clyde
    14:00
    New Dundas Park

    Celtic v Stade Rennais
    15:00
    Celtic Park

    Clachnacuddin v Nairn St Ninian
    14:00
    Grant Street Park

    Dalbeattie Star v Bedlington Terriers
    15:00
    Islecroft Stadium Dalbeattie

    Oban Saints AFC v Dundee United
    11:00
    Mossfield Sports Complex

    Forres Thistle v Forres Mechanics
    14:00
    Logie Park

    Bridge of Don Thistle v Fraserburgh
    14:00
    Gallowhill Park

    Hill of Beath Hawthorn v Dunfermline
    14:00
    Keirs Park

    Huntly v Banchory St Ternan
    15:00
    Christie Park

    Keith v Craigroyston
    15:00
    Kynoch Park

    Kelty Hearts v Tayport
    15:30
    New Central Park

    Linlithgow Rose v Kilbirnie Ladeside
    14:00
    Prestonfield

    Oakley United v Crossgates Primrose
    14:00
    Blairwood Park

    Rothes v Banks O'Dee
    14:00
    MacKessack Park

    Tranent Juniors v Largs Thistle
    14:30
    Forresters Park

    14/07/2019
    Rangers v Olympique de Marseille
    15:00
    Ibrox Stadium

    15/07/2019

    Buckie Thistle v Buckie Rovers
    19:45
    Victoria Park

    Spartans v Liverpool (U23)
    19:00
    Ainslie Park Stadium

    16/07/2019
    Inverurie Loco Works v Aberdeen
    19:45
    Harlaw Park

    Craigroyston v Whitehill Welfare
    19:30
    St Marks Park

    Dyce v Formartine United
    19:15
    Ian Mair Park

    Hill of Beath Hawthorn v Kelty Hearts
    19:30
    Keirs Park

    Stoneywood-Parkvale v Huntly
    20:00
    Clark Commercial Park

    Oakley United v Rosyth JFC
    19:30
    Blairwood Park

    Tranent Juniors v Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
    19:15
    Forresters Park

    17/07/2019
    Blackburn United v University of Stirling
    19:30
    New Murrayfield Park

    Buckie Thistle v Bridge of Don Thistle
    19:45
    Victoria Park

    Montrose Roselea v Formartine United
    19:15
    Kenny Park

    Nairn St Ninian v Forres Mechanics
    19:30
    Showfield

    Longside v Fraserburgh
    19:30
    Davidson Park

    Threave Rovers v Gretna 2008
    19:30
    Meadow Park Stadium

    19/07/2019

    Brora Rangers v Inverness Caledonian Thistle
    19:30
    Dudgeon Park

    20/07/2019
    Abbey Vale v Larkhall Thistle
    14:00
    Maryfield Park

    Blackburn United v Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale
    14:30
    New Murrayfield Park

    Coldstream v Gala Fairydean Rovers
    14:30
    Home Park

    Craigroyston v Arthurlie
    14:30
    St Marks Park

    Deveronvale v Culter
    13:30
    Princess Royal Park

    Dundonald Bluebell v Glenafton Athletic
    14:30
    Moorside Park

    Formartine United v Ross County
    14:00
    North Lodge Park

    Forres Mechanics v Bridge of Don Thistle
    15:00
    Mosset Park

    Broughty Athletic v Fraserburgh
    14:00
    Whitton Park

    Dyce v Huntly
    15:00
    Ian Mair Park

    Inverurie Loco Works v East Stirlingshire
    14:00
    Harlaw Park

    Kelty Hearts v Beith Juniors
    15:00
    New Central Park

    Mid Annandale v Hawick Royal Albert
    15:00
    New King Edward Park

    Nairn County v St Andrews United
    15:00
    Station Park

    Newtongrange Star v Auchinleck Talbot
    14:00
    New Victoria Park

    Oakley United v Bowhill Rovers AFC
    14:00
    Blairwood Park

    Rothes v Colony Park JFC
    14:00
    MacKessack Park

    Threave Rovers v Annbank United
    15:00
    Meadow Park Stadium

    Tranent Juniors v West Auckland
    15:00
    Forresters Park

    21/07/2019
    Jeanfield Swifts v St Johnstone
    14:00
    Riverside Stadium

    Rangers v Blackburn Rovers
    15:00
    Ibrox Stadium

    22/07/2019
    Colony Park JFC v Deveronvale
    19:15
    Colony Park

    Fraserburgh v Buchanhaven Hearts
    19:30
    Bellslea Park

    Inverurie Loco Works v Ross County
    19:30
    Harlaw Park

    23/07/2019
    Elgin City v Brora Rangers
    19:45
    Borough Briggs

    Hermes v Formartine United
    19:00
    Lochside Park

    Gretna 2008 v Workington AFC
    19:30
    Raydale Park

    Huntly v Aberdeen
    19:45
    Christie Park

    Maud v Keith
    19:30
    Pleasure Park

    24/07/2019
    Dundonald Bluebell v Dunfermline
    19:00
    Moorside Park

    Linlithgow Rose v Hibs
    19:30
    Prestonfield

    25/07/2019
    Gala Fairydean Rovers v Celtic
    19:30
    3G Arena, Netherdale

    27/07/2019
    Golspie Sutherland v Colony Park JFC
    14:00
    King George V Park

    Ross County v Carlisle United
    15:00
    The Global Energy Stadium

    28/07/2019
    Rangers v Derby County
    15:00
    Ibrox Stadium

    30/07/2019
    Hibs v Newcastle United
    19:45
    Easter Road Stadium

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •