Friday Results (02/04/21)
Championship
AFC Bournemouth 3 Middlesbrough 1
Bristol City 0 Stoke City 2
Cardiff City 0 Nottingham Forest 1
Derby County 2 Luton Town 0
Millwall 1 Rotherham United 0
Preston North End 1 Norwich City 1
Queens Park Rangers 3 Coventry City 0
Watford 1 Sheffield Wednesday 0
Wycombe Wanderers 1 bastids 0
Barnsley 1 Reading 1
Birmingham City 1 Swansea City 0
League One
Doncaster Rovers 0 Charlton Athletic 1
Accrington Stanley 0 Burton Albion 0
Crewe Alexandra 1 Hull City 2
Fleetwood Town 0 Peterborough United 1
Ipswich Town 2 Bristol Rovers 1
Northampton Town 1 Shrewsbury Town 0
Plymouth Argyle 1 AFC Wimbledon 0
Portsmouth 2 Rochdale 1
Sunderland 3 Oxford United 1
Swindon Town 0 Blackpool 2
League Two
Bol ton 0 Colchester United 0
S****horpe United 0 Crawley Town 0
Barrow 2 Newport County 1
Bradford City 4 Forest Green Rovers 1
Cambridge 2 Morecambe 1
Cheltenham Town 4 Tranmere Rovers 0
Mansfield Town 0 Leyton Orient 2
Oldham Athletic 0 Stevenage 1
Port Vale 1 Exeter City 0
Salford City 1 Grimsby Town 1
Walsall 0 Harrogate Town 0
National League
Bromley 2 Wealdstone 2
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Saturday Results (03/04/21)
Premier League
Chelsea 2 West Bromwich Albion 5
Weeds 2 Sheffield United 1
Leicester City 0 Manchester City 2
Arsenal 0 Liverpool 3
Championship
Huddersfield Town 1 Brentford 1
League Two
Southend United 0 Carlisle United 2
Scottish League Two
Annan Athletic 0 Elgin City 3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sunday Games (04/04.21)
Premier League
Newcastle United 2 Tottenham Hotspur 2
Aston Villa 3 Fulham 1
Manchester United 2 Brighton & Hove Albion 1
THE WOMENS FA CUP
Burnley Women 1 Fylde Ladies 0 - AET
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Monday Games (05/04/21)
Premier League
Everton18:00Crystal Palace
Wolverhampton Wanderers20:15West Ham United
Championship
Middlesbrough12:30Watford
Blackburn Rovers15:00AFC Bournemouth
Coventry City15:00Bristol City
Luton Town15:00Barnsley
Nottingham Forest15:00Queens Park Rangers
Reading15:00Derby County
Rotherham United15:00Wycombe Wanderers
Stoke City15:00Millwall
Swansea City15:00Preston North End
Sheffield Wednesday17:30Cardiff City
League One
AFC Wimbledon15:00Fleetwood Town
Blackpool15:00Gillingham
Bristol Rovers15:00Doncaster Rovers
Burton Albion15:00Swindon Town
Hull City15:00Northampton Town
Milton Keynes Dons15:00Crewe Alexandra
Oxford United15:00Accrington Stanley
Peterborough United15:00Sunderland
Rochdale15:00Ipswich Town
Shrewsbury Town15:00Plymouth Argyle
Wigan Athletic15:00Portsmouth
League Two
Colchester United15:00Barrow
Crawley Town15:00Oldham Athletic
Exeter City15:00Mansfield Town
Forest Green Rovers15:00Salford City
Grimsby Town15:00Cheltenham Town
Harrogate Town15:00Port Vale
Leyton Orient15:00Walsall
Newport County15:00Bolton Wanderers
Stevenage15:00Bradford City
Tranmere Rovers15:00Cambridge United
National League
Stockport County17:30Bromley