Sitting here doing sod all so have this…
Second week, so no form yet. I see the Harrogate game is off on account of covid. Luckily it was postponed before I put this up otherwise we’d have had our first postponement IN AUGUST.
GROUP A
Barnsley v Coventry
Blackpool v Cardiff
Huddersfield v Fulham
West Bromwich v Luton
GROUP B
Accrington v Cambridge
Burton v Ipswich
Lincoln v Fleetwood
Wigan v Rotherham
GROUP C
Barrow v Hartlepool
Bristol Rovers v Stevenage
Leyton Orient v Exeter
Walsall v Forest Green
Thanks Griff
Group A
Barnsley v Coventry 0-1
Blackpool v Cardiff AW
Huddersfield v Fulham AW
West Bromwich v Luton 3-0
GROUP B
Accrington v Cambridge 2-1
Burton v Ipswich AW
Lincoln v Fleetwood 2-2
Wigan v Rotherham AW
GROUP C
Barrow v Hartlepool 1-0
Bristol Rovers v Stevenage HW
Leyton Orient v Exeter AW
Walsall v Forest Green. 1-2
GROUP A
Barnsley v Coventry 1-1
Blackpool v Cardiff D
Huddersfield v Fulham A
West Bromwich v Luton 2-0
GROUP B
Accrington v Cambridge H
Burton v Ipswich D
Lincoln v Fleetwood 2-0
Wigan v Rotherham 1-1
GROUP C
Barrow v Hartlepool D
Bristol Rovers v Stevenage 1-0
Leyton Orient v Exeter H
Walsall v Forest Green 1-0
A
Barnsley v Coventry 2-1
Blackpool v Cardiff d
Huddersfield v Fulham D
West Bromwich v Luton 2-1
GROUP B
Accrington v Cambridge d
Burton v Ipswich 1-1
Lincoln v Fleetwood 2-1
Wigan v Rotherham h
GROUP C
Barrow v Hartlepool 0-1
Bristol Rovers v Stevenage h
Leyton Orient v Exeter d
Walsall v Forest Green 1-1
Hope it’s ok for me to join in.
GROUP A
Barnsley v Coventry Draw
Blackpool v Cardiff AW
Huddersfield v Fulham 1-3
West Bromwich v Luton 2-1
GROUP B
Accrington v Cambridge Draw
Burton v Ipswich 0-2
Lincoln v Fleetwood HW
Wigan v Rotherham 2-1
GROUP C
Barrow v Hartlepool 1-0
Bristol Rovers v Stevenage 1-1
Leyton Orient v Exeter Draw
Walsall v Forest Green HW
Welcome CoastlineBlue.
I like that username.
Reminds me of visits to Blitterlees as a youngster.
.
GROUP A
Barnsley v Coventry H
Blackpool v Cardiff D
Huddersfield v Fulham 1-2
West Bromwich v Luton 2-0
GROUP B
Accrington v Cambridge H
Burton v Ipswich 1-1
Lincoln v Fleetwood H
Wigan v Rotherham 1-2
GROUP C
Barrow v Hartlepool A
Bristol Rovers v Stevenage H
Leyton Orient v Exeter 1-2
Walsall v Forest Green 1-2
GROUP A
Barnsley v Coventry 2-1
Blackpool v Cardiff D
Huddersfield v Fulham D
West Bromwich v Luton 3-0
GROUP B
Accrington v Cambridge 1-1
Burton v Ipswich D
Lincoln v Fleetwood 2-0
Wigan v Rotherham H
GROUP C
Barrow v Hartlepool D
Bristol Rovers v Stevenage D
Leyton Orient v Exeter 1-2
Walsall v Forest Green 1-1